Skip Navigation
Menu
Thursday, August 11
August 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Social Circle: vs. Social Circle JV 5pm, vs. Social Circle Varsity 6pm
Friday, August 12
August 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Malcom Bridge
Saturday, August 13
August 13, 2022 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
at Eastside High
Tuesday, August 16
August 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Prince Avenue
August 16, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Hebron Christian
Wednesday, August 17
August 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Malcolm Bridge
Thursday, August 18
August 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Franklin 5pm, vs. Cedar Shoals (Varsity ONLY) 7pm
Saturday, August 20
August 20, 2022
Details TBD
August 20, 2022
NEGA Championships at ACS
Monday, August 22
August 22, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. Lake Oconee
August 22, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
vs. George Walton 6:30, vs. Prince 7:30.......TICKETS 6:30 game: https://gofan.co/app/events/687759?schoolId=GA67009 7:30 game https://gofan.co/app/events/687782?schoolId=GA67009
August 22, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ACS team 1 vs. ACS team 2
Tuesday, August 23
August 23, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. St. Josephs
August 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. E. Jackson
August 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Providence: vs. LCA 6pm, vs. Providence 7pm
August 23, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Social Circle: 154 Alcova Drive, Social Circle, GA 30025. Purchase Tickets: https://gofan.co/app/events/689585?schoolId=GA5304
Wednesday, August 24
August 24, 2022 | 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Morgan County Invite- Madison County
Thursday, August 25
August 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Putnam (JV ONLY) 5pm, vs. George Walton (VARSITY) 6pm, vs. George Walton (JV ONLY) 7pm
August 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Lakeview Academy
August 25, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Providence
Friday, August 26
August 26, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Oconee
August 26, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Lakeview Academy
Saturday, August 27
August 27, 2022
League Meet #1- Athens YMCA
Monday, August 29
August 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
at LCA
August 29, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. Oglethorpe
August 29, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at George Walton, vs. Prince
August 29, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
at Loganville Christian: 7:30pm- ACS 1 vs. BCA 1 & ACS 2 vs. LCA
Tuesday, August 30
August 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at West Jackson
August 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Elbert County: vs Commerce 6pm, vs. Elbert 7pm
August 30, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. Bethlehem
Thursday, September 1
September 1, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. Lake Oconee Academy
September 1, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at Athens Academy
September 1, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Tallulah Falls 5pm, vs. Elbert 7pm
Friday, September 2
September 2, 2022
Jekyll Invite
September 2, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. BCA
September 2, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Tattnall Square
Saturday, September 3
September 3, 2022
Jekyll Invite
September 3, 2022
League Meet #2- Hudson Valley Park: 211 Hudson Ridge, Homer, GA. (Near Banks Country rec dept.)
Tuesday, September 6
September 6, 2022
at Tallulah Falls
September 6, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. Madison County
September 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at North Oconee: vs. N Oconee 5pm, vs. Westminster 6pm
September 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Prince Avenue
September 6, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Prince Avenue
Thursday, September 8
September 8, 2022 | 2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Patriot Invite- Oglethorpe Co.- Lexington
September 8, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at Prince Avenue
September 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
~SENIOR NIGHT~ vs. Commerce 5pm, vs. Prince Avenue 7pm
September 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
vs. Loganville Christian
Friday, September 9
September 9, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Malcom Bridge
Saturday, September 10
September 10, 2022
League Meet #3- Russell Middle School, 364 W Chandler Street, Winder, GA
Monday, September 12
September 12, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at Oconee Middle
September 12, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at LCA
September 12, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ACS 1 vs. BCA
September 12, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ACS 1 vs. ACS 2
Tuesday, September 13
September 13, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
vs. Morgan County
September 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Walnut Grove (Varsity Only): vs. Walnut Grove 5pm, vs. Clarke Central 6pm
September 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. West Jackson
September 13, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. Athens Academy
Thursday, September 15
September 15, 2022 | 2:20 PM - 5:30 PM
CANCELLED: Dragon Invite- Jefferson
September 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CANCELLED: at Commerce
September 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at East Hall: vs. Monroe Area 6pm, vs. East Hall 7pm
September 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
at Commerce
Friday, September 16
September 16, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at East Jackson
September 16, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Providence Christian
Saturday, September 17
September 17, 2022
League Meet #4- Rabun County High School, 230 Wildcat Hill Drive, Tiger GA
Monday, September 19
September 19, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at Malcolm Bridge
September 19, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
at George Walton: vs. George Walton White Team 6:30, vs.George Walton Grey Team 7:30
September 19, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
at Bethlehem Christian @ 7:30pm: ACS 1 vs. LCA & ACS 2 vs. BCA
Tuesday, September 20
September 20, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
at Westminster
September 20, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Hebron- DOUBLE HEADER
September 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Prince Avenue: vs. Prince Avenue 6pm, vs. Rabun 7pm
September 20, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Loganville Christian
Wednesday, September 21
September 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
at Athens Academy
September 21, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Bethlehem Christian
Thursday, September 22
September 22, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Westminster Christian Academy, Watkinsville
September 22, 2022 | 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
at Lakeview Academy
September 22, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Loganville Christian: vs. Lakeview 6pm, vs. Loganville Christian 7pm
Friday, September 23
September 23, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Oconee
September 23, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Hebron Christian
Saturday, September 24
September 24, 2022
League Meet #5- Lanier Point Park, 1579 Lee Waldrip Drive NW, Gainesville, GA
September 24, 2022 | 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
City Championship: Athens/Clarke/Oconee Meet at ACS
Monday, September 26
September 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
at Bethlehem Christian, Tournament Game
September 26, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. LCA
September 26, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ACS 2 vs. LCA
Tuesday, September 27
September 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Hart County: vs. Franklin 6pm, vs. Hart 7pm
September 27, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. George Walton
Thursday, September 29
September 29, 2022
CANCELLED-----Bill Woods North Ga Middle School Championships at ACS
September 29, 2022 | 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
CANCELLED-----at Hebron
September 29, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Habersham: vs. Hart 6pm, vs. Habersham 7pm
September 29, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Loganville Christian
Saturday, October 1
October 1, 2022
JV Tournament- Details TBD
October 1, 2022
Asics Invite
October 1, 2022
Youth Championships at ACS
Monday, October 3
October 3, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
vs. Prince
October 3, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
ACS 1 vs. ACS 2
Tuesday, October 4
October 4, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Tallulah Falls: vs. Tallulah 5pm, vs. Rabun 6pm
October 4, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday, October 6
October 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Franklin County: vs. Franklin 5pm, vs. E Jackson 6pm
Friday, October 7
October 7, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Oglethorpe County High School
Saturday, October 8
October 8, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Bill Woods Prideland Varsity- Carnesville
Monday, October 10
October 10, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
at George Walton, vs. George Walton Black
October 10, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
at Loganville Christian @ 7:30: ACS 2 vs. BCA 1 & ACS 1 vs. LCA
Tuesday, October 11
October 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Elbert County, Region Game! PINK OUT
October 11, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
at Bethlehem Christian
Thursday, October 13
October 13, 2022
Kent Kramer Invite at ACS
Friday, October 14
October 14, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Commerce
Saturday, October 15
October 15, 2022
Final round region at Tallulah, Details TBD
Monday, October 17
October 17, 2022 | 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ACS 1 vs. ACS 2
Tuesday, October 18
October 18, 2022
Harrier Harvest, Tallulah Falls
October 18, 2022 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
at Armuchee High School, Rome, GA
Friday, October 21
October 21, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Rabun County
Thursday, October 27
October 27, 2022 | 1:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Region 8-A Championships at Tallulah
Friday, October 28
October 28, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Elbert County
Tuesday, November 1
November 1, 2022
Takedown Night- Oglethorpe
Friday, November 4
November 4, 2022 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GHSA State Championships- Carrollton
November 4, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Mount de Sales Academy
Saturday, November 5
November 5, 2022
Tournament- Elbert County
Tuesday, November 8
November 8, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Collins Hill- SCRIMMAGE: Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Friday, November 11
November 11, 2022 | 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
at The Darlington School, Rome, GA
Saturday, November 12
November 12, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
CANCELLED: vs. Monsignor Donovan: JV Boys 5pm, V-Girls 6:30pm
Monday, November 14
November 14, 2022 | 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
*POSTPONED, Details TBD* at Prince Avenue: Girls 5:30pm, Boys 7:00pm tickets at GOFAN: https://gofan.co/app/events/776049?schoolId=GA5250
Tuesday, November 15
November 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Lake Oconee Academy, Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Thursday, November 17
November 17, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
POSTPONED: (More Details TBD) at Bethlehem Christian: Girls 4:30pm, Boys 6:00pm
November 17, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Lakeview: Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Monday, November 21
November 21, 2022
(at Clarke Central) vs. Hart County: Boys 1:30pm, Girls 3pm
Tuesday, November 22
November 22, 2022
(at Clarke Central)---Boys vs. Hebron 1:30pm, Girls vs. Clarke Central 6pm
Monday, November 28
November 28, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. George Walton: Girls 5pm, Boys 6:30pm
Tuesday, November 29
November 29, 2022
Dual- Elbert County
November 29, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Lakeview: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Wednesday, November 30
November 30, 2022
Tri-meet (dual), East Jackson
Thursday, December 1
December 1, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Loganville Christian: Girls 4:30, Boys 6pm
December 1, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. Lake Oconee: Girls ONLY 6pm
Friday, December 2
December 2, 2022
Panther Inv. (Ind), Jackson County
December 2, 2022
BOYS ONLY- Xaverian Classic, Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, MD
Saturday, December 3
December 3, 2022
Panther Inv. (Ind), Jackson County
December 3, 2022
BOYS ONLY- Xaverian Classic, Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, MD
December 3, 2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
vs. Oglethorpe: Girls 10am, Boys 11:30am
Sunday, December 4
December 4, 2022
BOYS ONLY- Xaverian Classic, Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, MD
Monday, December 5
December 5, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
at Westminster Christian: Girls 4:30, Boys 6pm
Tuesday, December 6
December 6, 2022
Classic City Duals- Clarke Central
December 6, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Monsignor Donovan: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Wednesday, December 7
December 7, 2022
Tri Meet- Wash Wilkes
Thursday, December 8
December 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Athens Academy: Girls 5pm, Boys 6:30pm
Friday, December 9
December 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Providence: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, December 10
December 10, 2022
Raider Inv. (Ind)- Habersham Central
December 10, 2022 | 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
vs. Prince Avenue: Girls 10am, Boys 11:30am
December 10, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MS-Varsity
Monday, December 12
December 12, 2022
December 12, 2022 | 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
at George Walton: Girls 5:30pm, Boys 7:00pm
Tuesday, December 13
December 13, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Oglethorpe: JV Boys 4:30pm, Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Wednesday, December 14
December 14, 2022
Tri Meet- Oglethorpe
Thursday, December 15
December 15, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Bethlehem Christian: Girls 4:30, Boys 6pm
Saturday, December 17
December 17, 2022
Tommy Warren Duals- Oconee County
December 17, 2022 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Monsignor Donovan: JV Boys 4:30, V-Girls 6pm, V- Boys 7:30pm
Monday, December 19
December 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Monroe Area: Girls ONLY 6pm
Tuesday, December 27
December 27, 2022
Location: Stephens County---Christmas Tournament- Details TBD
Wednesday, December 28
December 28, 2022
Location: Stephens County---Christmas Tournament- Details TBD
Thursday, December 29
December 29, 2022
Location: Stephens County---Christmas Tournament- Details TBD
Wednesday, January 4
January 4, 2023
Tri Meet- Wash. Wilkes
Saturday, January 7
January 7, 2023
Dual Area- Details TBA
January 7, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Oglethorpe: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Monday, January 9
January 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Loganville Christian: Girls 5pm, Boys 6:30pm
Thursday, January 12
January 12, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Oglethorpe: Girls 4:30pm, Boys 6pm
Friday, January 13
January 13, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
at Elbert County: JV Boys, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, January 14
January 14, 2023
Dual Sectional- Details TBA
Monday, January 16
January 16, 2023
at Prince Avenue
Tuesday, January 17
January 17, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Rabun County: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Thursday, January 19
January 19, 2023
at Cedar Shoals
January 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Westminster Christian: Girls 5pm, Boys 6:30pm
Friday, January 20
January 20, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Tallulah Falls: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Monday, January 23
January 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
at Athens Academy: Girls 4:30pm, Boys 6pm
Tuesday, January 24
January 24, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Commerce: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, January 28
January 28, 2023
Peach State (Ind.), Jackson County
Tuesday, January 31
January 31, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Elbert County: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Friday, February 3
February 3, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Rabun County: JV Boys, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, February 4
February 4, 2023
Traditional Area- Details TBA
Tuesday, February 7
February 7, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Tallulah Falls: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Friday, February 10
February 10, 2023 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Commerce: JV Boys 4:30pm, V-Girls 6pm, V-Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, February 11
February 11, 2023
Traditional Sectional- Details TBA
Monday, February 27
February 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Barrow Arts/Science
Tuesday, February 28
February 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Social Circle
Wednesday, March 1
March 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Bethlehem
Thursday, March 2
March 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Elbert County (Region Match)
Monday, March 6
March 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Loganville
Tuesday, March 7
March 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Tallulah Falls (Region Match)
Thursday, March 9
March 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Rabun County (Region Match)
Monday, March 20
March 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Social Circle
Tuesday, March 21
March 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Commerce (Region Game)
Wednesday, March 22
March 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Cedar Shoals (ATC) (Region Match)
Thursday, March 23
March 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Barrow Arts/Science (Region Match)
Monday, March 27
March 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Bethlehem
Tuesday, March 28
March 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
at Prince Avenue
Wednesday, March 29
March 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Loganville
Thursday, March 30
March 30, 2023 | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
vs. Commerce
Tuesday, April 11
April 11, 2023
at Rabun County, Details TBD
Wednesday, April 12
April 12, 2023
at Rabun County, Details TBD