Skip Navigation
Menu

CALENDAR CRAZE RESULTS…..(Spring 2021 Fundraiser)

TOTAL RAISED...$55,449.97

 
Winners of the Classroom Challenge (receiving an outside lunch period and a treat):
K5 Hockema 67%
2 Kelly 69%
7 Kemmerer 82%  (MOST IN SCHOOL!!)
10 Henson 66%
 
 
Total Cards Completed:  These K & LS students will get an Ice Cream Playground Party and MS & HS will get a dress down day this Friday.  These students will also be in the drawings that are coming up...as well as their parents.  Students with an (S) by their name are students that turned in a sibling card, indicating that their family filled out at least one full card as well as the sibling card.  Those students will not be in the drawing but will get to participate in  the Ice Cream Party or Dress Down Day.
 
KINDERGARTEN:
Joey Allgood, Aaleyah Hall, Charlee Kracht
Paislee Griffin, William Harper, Lexie Stelzleni
Easton Busbin, Quinn Haagen (3), Ashton Johnson, Judah Kempf
 
LOWER SCHOOL:
Katie Huffman, Dmitry Lampe, Khloe Mattox, Skye Redish, Garrett Tacto
Jack Pickelsimer
Kennedy Armstrong
Jake Allgood, Trevor Haas, Travon Roberson
Roxy Redish, Robert Hutton (S)
Kaylin Bridges, Parker Smith
Bentley Carter, Nolan Haas, Isabella Mitchell
Jaxson Allgood, Ellie Bartlett (S), Sarah Rae Fields (2), Rylee Stanley
Xavier Bishop, Berkley Harper
Butler Dekle, ABigail Hutton, Bladen Smith, Lena Williams
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL:
El Barnett, Seth Cummings, Jacob Fields (2)
Ruby Defilippis, Emily Fleeman, Anslie Naylor
Blair Carter (S), Amy Fleeman (S), Avery Haas, Anneliese Ingerson, Brenlee Mayes, McKinley Smith (S), Elana Wanzer
Jacob Scott
Thomas Hutton (S)
John Stanley Ragland
 
HIGH SCHOOL:
Bryn Carter (S), Kaylee Culbertson
Andrew Gillespie
Emma Bartlett, Ashlyn Dilworth, Emma Grace Hutton, Krista Lewis, Anna Loggins
Maggie McGee, Rebecca McMurray, Emmie Mitchell, Madison Prewitt, Savanna Prince, Lainey Ragland, Valarie Smith, Mia Ward
Russell Clifton, Lane Conner, Titus Cummings
Wyatt Haynes, Garrett Jones, Braxton Long, Garrett Mixon, Lawton Nash, Abhi Shah
Abby Arnold, Dawson Ausborn, Dakota Bradley, Karen Pineda
Grace Milford, Rachel Smith, Jack Todd
Elijah Cummings, Joseph Ulrich, Noah Walker
 
 

Click the links below for all the details:

CALENDAR CRAZE INTRO

CALENDAR CRAZE INSTRUCTIONS

CALENDAR CRAZE PRIZES

CAMPUS NEEDS

 

AND THE WINNERS ARE...

Kindergarten Rush 10 Jump Pass:
Quinn Haagen
Lexie Selzleni
William Harper
 
Lower School Rush 10 Jump Pass:
Travon Roberson
Xavier Bishop
Roxy Redish
 
Rush Family 4 Pack:
Parker Smith
 
Middle School 10 Jump Pass:
Avery Haas
John Ragland
 
Middle School $150 cash: 
Jacob Fields 
 
High School $100 cash:
Valarie Smith
 
High School $200 Cash:
Kaylee Colbertson
 
High School Athens Paintball for 6:
Mia Ward
 
Big Screen TV:
Savannah Prince
 
Parents/All Access ACS Pass:
Kelli Mayes
Candice Allgood
 
$1000 Tuition Credit:
Sam Nash
 
Big Green Egg:
Lisa Dillworth