Skip Navigation
Menu

FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY

  Name Title
Shannon Bailey Bailey, Shannon Teacher, HS Media Comm.
Jack Bamford Bamford, Jack Teacher, HS Spanish/Drama
Susan Beacham Beacham, Susan Director of Admissions
Van Beacham Beacham, Van Teacher, HS History
Lindsay Blackmon Blackmon, Lindsay Teacher, MS Math
Camille Bridges Bridges, Camille Teacher, Lower School 3rd
Danie Brink Brink, Danie Teacher, MS/HS Mathematics
Bradley Brown Brown, Bradley Teacher, MS History
Shannen Callow Callow, Shannen Teacher, HS Speech/Journalism
Tamela Campbell Campbell, Tamela Lunchroom Staff
Jo Ann Collinsworth Collinsworth, Jo Ann Receptionist
Katy Conner Conner, Katy Teacher, HS Science
Ellen Cortese Cortese, Ellen Transportation Director
Philip Cortese Cortese, Philip Bus Driver
Cindy Crawford Crawford, Cindy Receptionist
Sara Crawford Crawford, Sara Administrative Assistant
Scott Crawford Crawford, Scott Teacher, HS Math
Lynde Cress-Reed Cress-Reed, Lynde Lunchroom Staff
Michelle Cummings Cummings, Michelle Comptroller/Human Resources
Steve Cummings Cummings, Steve Head of School
Tim Cummings Cummings, Tim Teacher, HS US History, Govt.
Clarke Davis Davis, Clarke Maintenance Director
Kathy Dickinson Dickinson, Kathy Teacher, MS History/Drama
Jenny Fields Fields, Jenny Teacher, K-5
Lizzy Ford Ford, Lizzy Teacher, Computer Sciences/Technology Coordinator
Esther Fuentes Fuentes, Esther Custodial Staff
Stacey Gafner Gafner, Stacey Assistant to Kindergarten Director
Aaron Gibbs Gibbs, Aaron Director of Spiritual Life/HS Spanish
Sakeenah Gurley Gurley, Sakeenah Bus Driver
Susan Harvey Harvey, Susan Teacher, Lower School Resource
Joy Henson Henson, Joy Teacher, HS English
Rhonda Herring Herring, Rhonda Teacher, HS Science
Michele Hockema Hockema, Michele Teacher, K-5
Angie Johnson Johnson, Angie Librarian
Karen Keely Keely, Karen Teacher, Lower School 4th
Brenda Kellogg Kellogg, Brenda Bus Driver
Charles Kelly Kelly, Charles Teacher, MS Science
Tori Kelly Kelly, Tori Teacher, Lower School 2nd
Amelia Kemmerer Kemmerer, Amelia Teacher, MS English
Daniel Kempf Kempf, Daniel Principal, Upper School
Pam Kennon Kennon, Pam MS/HS Resource Director
Lacy Lamons Lamons, Lacy Teacher, Lower School 1st
Kathy Lester Lester, Kathy Teacher, Lower School 4th
Karen Lillie Lillie, Karen Teacher, K-3
Don Loggins Loggins, Don Teacher, HS Science
Nina McElhannon McElhannon, Nina Bus Driver
James McKinney McKinney, James FACTS Manager/Accounts Receivable
Billy Meeks Meeks, Billy Teacher, HS Math
Julie Meeks Meeks, Julie Teacher, Lower School 5th
Marie Minish Minish, Marie Teacher, Lower School 1st
Michelle Mitchell Mitchell, Michelle Director of Marketing & Communication
Carly Nails Nails, Carly Teacher, MS Resource
Donna Palmer Palmer, Donna Teacher, Lower School 5th
Nathan Palmer Palmer, Nathan Lunchroom Director
Heather Pillsbury Pillsbury, Heather Teacher, HS Choir Director
Nathan Pillsbury Pillsbury, Nathan Band Director/Fine Arts Director
Cayla Redish Redish, Cayla Teacher, MS PE
Rosalina Rodriguez Rodriguez, Rosalina Assistant to Lower School Principal
Whitney Salie Salie, Whitney Teacher, Art/Graphic Design
Jennifer Smith Smith, Jennifer Teacher, Lower School PE
Julie Smith Smith, Julie Nurse
Timothy Smith Smith, Timothy Teacher, HS/MS PE
Amy Stephenson Stephenson, Amy Teacher, K-4
Tracy Stuever Stuever, Tracy Teacher, Lower School Music
Jackie Taylor Taylor, Jackie Accounts Payable
Jerry Taylor Taylor, Jerry Teacher, MS Science
Erika White White, Erika Teacher, HS English
Melanie Williams Williams, Melanie Teacher, Lower School 3rd