Skip Navigation
Menu

FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY

  Name Title
Kam Anderson Anderson, Kam Lunchroom Staff
Shannon Bailey Bailey, Shannon Teacher, HS Media Comm.
Jack Bamford Bamford, Jack Teacher, HS Spanish/Drama
Susan Beacham Beacham, Susan Director of Admissions
Van Beacham Beacham, Van Teacher, HS History
Melanie Beadles Beadles, Melanie Teacher, High School English
Lindsay Blackmon Blackmon, Lindsay Teacher, MS Math
Camille Bridges Bridges, Camille Teacher, Lower School 3rd
Bradley Brown Brown, Bradley Teacher, MS History
Debbie Bryant Bryant, Debbie Teacher, MS English/Yearbook
Shannen Callow Callow, Shannen Teacher, HS Speech/Journalism
Susan Cape Cape, Susan Teacher, Lower School Resource
Sharron Casola Casola, Sharron Principal, Lower School
Krista Casto Casto, Krista FACTS Manager/Accounts Receivable
Todd Clifton Clifton, Todd Teacher, Strength/Conditioning
JoAnn Collinsworth Collinsworth, JoAnn Receptionist
Katy Conner Conner, Katy Teacher, HS Science
Ellen Cortese Cortese, Ellen Transportation Director
Philip Cortese Cortese, Philip Bus Driver
Cindy Crawford Crawford, Cindy Teacher, Lower School PE
Sara Crawford Crawford, Sara Receptionist
Scott Crawford Crawford, Scott Teacher, HS Math
Lynde Cress-Reed Cress-Reed, Lynde Lunchroom Staff
Michelle Cummings Cummings, Michelle Director of Human Resources, Accountant
Steve Cummings Cummings, Steve Head of School
Clarke Davis Davis, Clarke Maintenance Director
Gail DeUnger DeUnger, Gail Teacher, MS Math
Kathy Dickinson Dickinson, Kathy Teacher, MS History/Drama
David Douglas Douglas, David
Cassidy Etheridge Etheridge, Cassidy Assistant Kindergarten Director
Jenny Fields Fields, Jenny Teacher, K-5
Lizzy Ford Ford, Lizzy Teacher, Computer Sciences/Technology Coordinator
Billy Fremen Fremen, Billy Teacher, HS English
Esther Fuentes Fuentes, Esther Custodial Staff
Stacey Gafner Gafner, Stacey Teacher, K-3
Aaron Gibbs Gibbs, Aaron Director of Spiritual Life/HS Spanish
Ginger Haddock Haddock, Ginger Lunchroom Staff
Beth Harper Harper, Beth Teacher, K-5
Cathy Hayes Hayes, Cathy Administrative Assistant
Becky Heiss Heiss, Becky Custodial Staff
Rhonda Herring Herring, Rhonda Teacher, HS Science
Bruce Hockema Hockema, Bruce Principal, High School
Michele Hockema Hockema, Michele Teacher, K-5
Angie Johnson Johnson, Angie Librarian
Chanice Jones Jones, Chanice Director of Kindergarten
Karen Keely Keely, Karen Teacher, Lower School 4th
Brenda Kellogg Kellogg, Brenda Bus Driver
Charles Kelly Kelly, Charles Teacher, MS Science
Tori Kelly Kelly, Tori Teacher, Lower School 2nd
Amelia Kemmerer Kemmerer, Amelia Teacher, MS English
Daniel Kempf Kempf, Daniel Principal, Middle School
Pam Kennon Kennon, Pam MS/HS Resource Director
Lacy Lamons Lamons, Lacy Teacher, Lower School 1st
Kathy Lester Lester, Kathy Teacher, Lower School 4th
Karen Lillie Lillie, Karen Teacher, K-3
Don Loggins Loggins, Don Teacher, HS Science
Larry McCormick McCormick, Larry Lower School Resource Assistant
Nina McElhannon McElhannon, Nina Bus Driver
Billy Meeks Meeks, Billy Teacher, HS Math
Julie Meeks Meeks, Julie Teacher, Lower School 5th
Michelle Mitchell Mitchell, Michelle Director of Marketing & Communication
Carly Nails Nails, Carly Teacher, MS Resource
Robert Osborne Osborne, Robert Teacher, HS History
Donna Palmer Palmer, Donna Teacher, MS English
Nathan Palmer Palmer, Nathan Lunchroom Director
Sharon Palmer Palmer, Sharon Teacher, LS Music
Sherri Phillips Phillips, Sherri Teacher, Lower School 1st
Heather Pillsbury Pillsbury, Heather Teacher, HS Choir Director
Nathan Pillsbury Pillsbury, Nathan Band Director/Fine Arts Director
Cayla Redish Redish, Cayla Teacher, MS PE
Rosalina Rodriguez Rodriguez, Rosalina Assistant to Elementary Principal
Whitney Salie Salie, Whitney Teacher, Art/Graphic Design
Sakeenah Sherrer-Gurley Sherrer-Gurley, Sakeenah Bus Driver
Jennifer Smith Smith, Jennifer Teacher, Lower School PE
Kim Smith Smith, Kim Teacher, Lower School 2nd
Timothy Smith Smith, Timothy Teacher, HS/MS PE
Tanya Stelter Stelter, Tanya Teacher, K-4
Amy Stephenson Stephenson, Amy Teacher, K-4
Jackie Taylor Taylor, Jackie Accounts Payable
Jerry Taylor Taylor, Jerry Teacher, MS Science
Erika White White, Erika Teacher, HS English
Chris Williams Williams, Chris Dean of Students
Melanie Williams Williams, Melanie Teacher, Lower School 3rd